reach max time

Post here if you found a bug or a problem.
mascotayere
Pro User
Pro User
Posts: 17
Joined: 22 Sep 2018 01:13

reach max time

Post by mascotayere » 14 Oct 2018 18:03

how can i stop this http://prntscr.com/l5zjhq from happening .I use all the social exchanger , so i dont need the bot to stop at all . i don't want max time to stop the bot again

User avatar
Bollejef
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 879
Joined: 16 May 2017 09:47
Location: In the Bitcoin Mine
Has thanked: 29 times
Been thanked: 34 times
Gender:

Re: reach max time

Post by Bollejef » 14 Oct 2018 18:33

mascotayere wrote:
14 Oct 2018 18:03
how can i stop this http://prntscr.com/l5zjhq from happening .I use all the social exchanger , so i dont need the bot to stop at all . i don't want max time to stop the bot again
When it reaches the time that you set for the task to run, it will stop the task and start the next one ;-) If you want your tasklist to be ran continuously, just check 'Run in loop' in settings
:ugeek: :ugeek: :ugeek: Donations accepted: :ugeek: :ugeek: :ugeek:
BTC: 12aaJoT3Ps8UGfedHvT1YS5dDLqfPuWyVi
ETH: 0x56c8A4f0Da9d9fDAc32Cc1E6245A1F898Ab04170
PayPal: Click here

mascotayere
Pro User
Pro User
Posts: 17
Joined: 22 Sep 2018 01:13

Re: reach max time

Post by mascotayere » 15 Oct 2018 04:54

i always check run loop ,but it still stop by itself later

mascotayere
Pro User
Pro User
Posts: 17
Joined: 22 Sep 2018 01:13

Re: reach max time

Post by mascotayere » 15 Oct 2018 04:59

now i am getting an error message saying "not enough memory "

User avatar
Bollejef
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 879
Joined: 16 May 2017 09:47
Location: In the Bitcoin Mine
Has thanked: 29 times
Been thanked: 34 times
Gender:

Re: reach max time

Post by Bollejef » 16 Oct 2018 08:01

mascotayere wrote:
15 Oct 2018 04:54
i always check run loop ,but it still stop by itself later
If it stops, an error occurs. Please run the bot in debug mode as shown in this video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wOnSzFCdsog&t=191s

And then send me the error it gives in the black window
:ugeek: :ugeek: :ugeek: Donations accepted: :ugeek: :ugeek: :ugeek:
BTC: 12aaJoT3Ps8UGfedHvT1YS5dDLqfPuWyVi
ETH: 0x56c8A4f0Da9d9fDAc32Cc1E6245A1F898Ab04170
PayPal: Click here

mascotayere
Pro User
Pro User
Posts: 17
Joined: 22 Sep 2018 01:13

Re: reach max time

Post by mascotayere » 16 Oct 2018 21:55

i just updated my chrome and java ,so far no error .i am still monitoring it

mascotayere
Pro User
Pro User
Posts: 17
Joined: 22 Sep 2018 01:13

Re: reach max time

Post by mascotayere » 17 Oct 2018 07:39

it is working perfectly now ,thanks guys for the support

mascotayere
Pro User
Pro User
Posts: 17
Joined: 22 Sep 2018 01:13

Re: reach max time

Post by mascotayere » 17 Oct 2018 22:28

it just stopped again ,it reach max time ,then stopped ,i didn't set max time for it ,and i tick run in loop,so i wonder why it stopped on it own ,i ran debug but nothing showed up on the black screen.What should i do now ?

User avatar
Bollejef
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 879
Joined: 16 May 2017 09:47
Location: In the Bitcoin Mine
Has thanked: 29 times
Been thanked: 34 times
Gender:

Re: reach max time

Post by Bollejef » 18 Oct 2018 08:09

mascotayere wrote:
17 Oct 2018 22:28
it just stopped again ,it reach max time ,then stopped ,i didn't set max time for it ,and i tick run in loop,so i wonder why it stopped on it own ,i ran debug but nothing showed up on the black screen.What should i do now ?
Does it always stop on the same task?
:ugeek: :ugeek: :ugeek: Donations accepted: :ugeek: :ugeek: :ugeek:
BTC: 12aaJoT3Ps8UGfedHvT1YS5dDLqfPuWyVi
ETH: 0x56c8A4f0Da9d9fDAc32Cc1E6245A1F898Ab04170
PayPal: Click here

mascotayere
Pro User
Pro User
Posts: 17
Joined: 22 Sep 2018 01:13

Re: reach max time

Post by mascotayere » 18 Oct 2018 18:53

i don't know ,i will observe it and let you know

Post Reply